Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-156-02-047
Realkey 14752
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRANNEY SEAN DYLAN &
Owner Address BURGOS ISABEL CRISTINA RIJOS
Owner Address 2 421 AMBER CLIFF DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79048161
Longitude -85.02318954
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GCK
Legal Description L47 GREEN VALLEY 7
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 421
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AMBER CLIFF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 409979
Current 433320
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 393320
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 290123
2022 223896
2021 223896
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CRANNEY SEAN DYLAN &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-156-02-047
Bill 208997
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104329
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 433320
Assessed Value 173328
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L47 GREEN VALLEY 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3815.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3815.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 393320
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2496
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile