Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-156-02-051
Realkey 14756
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRAWFORD DAVID B & AMY A
Owner Address 419 AMBER CLIFF DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79031327
Longitude -85.02368709
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GCK
Legal Description L51 GREEN VALLEY
Total Acres 0.49
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 419
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AMBER CLIFF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 366091
Current 380209
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 340209
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 266779
2022 221962
2021 221962
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CRAWFORD DAVID B & AMY A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-156-02-051
Bill 209008
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7032849
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 380209
Assessed Value 152084
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L51 GREEN VALLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3121.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3121.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 340209
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2465
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile