Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-156-02-054
Realkey 14759
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BANDY TERRY M & DEBBIE J
Owner Address 407 AMBER CLIFF DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79036705
Longitude -85.02526845
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GCK
Legal Description L54 & L55 GREEN VALLEY 7
Total Acres 1.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 407
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AMBER CLIFF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 398576
Current 405224
Land 64000
Residential Improvement 341224
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 285099
2022 233587
2021 233587
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BANDY TERRY M & DEBBIE J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-156-02-054
Bill 202384
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 25336
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 405224
Assessed Value 162090
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L54 & L55 GREEN VALLEY 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3365.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3365.92
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 10:50:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 341224
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2746
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile