Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-156-02-057
Realkey
14762
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ROLLINS WILLIAM K & DIANNE JOYCE
Owner Address
104 LONG LEAF DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.7911596
Longitude
-85.02471532
Legal Description
L57 GREEN VALLEY 7
Total Acres
0.66
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
032
Subdivision
GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2022
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
104
Previous
349121
Current
355444
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
315444
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
270829
2022
232063
2021
232063
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ROLLINS WILLIAM K & DIANNE JOYCE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-156-02-057
Bill
232749
Exemption Type
S5-7
Account No.
7094030
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
355444
Assessed Value
142178
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L57 GREEN VALLEY 7
Sale Date
12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due
155.61
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
155.61
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:58 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
315444
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1992
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2440
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
HSE IMPROVED AFTER SALE THAT TOOK PLACE IN 2017
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3