Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-156-02-072
Realkey 14776
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FREEMAN EVERETTE L & TAMARA THOMAS
Owner Address 412 GREENVALLEY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79218451
Longitude -85.02425849
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GCK
Legal Description L72 GREEN VALLEY 7
Total Acres 0.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 412
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GREENVALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 305539
Current 317282
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 277282
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 230332
2022 190761
2021 190761
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FREEMAN EVERETTE L & TAMARA THOMAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-156-02-072
Bill 213353
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7106172
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 317282
Assessed Value 126913
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L72 GREEN VALLEY 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2575.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2575.3
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 277282
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1851
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood