Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-156-02-080
Realkey
14784
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
KEETER RODGER & PAM
Owner Address
423 BATTLE LINE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.79343272
Longitude
-85.02366757
Legal Description
L80 GREEN VALLEY 7
Total Acres
0.53
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
032
Subdivision
GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2007
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
423
Previous
314410
Current
326214
Land
40000
Residential Improvement
286214
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
240938
2022
201519
2021
201519
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
KEETER RODGER & PAM
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-156-02-080
Bill
220657
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
25361
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
326214
Assessed Value
130486
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L80 GREEN VALLEY 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2653.77
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2653.77
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 11:40:52 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
286214
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1989
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1909
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3