Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-156-02-090
Realkey 14794
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH KARINA & MATTHEW
Owner Address
Owner Address 2 414 BATTLE LINE DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79185367
Longitude -85.02257076
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GCK
Legal Description L90 GREEN VALLEY 7
Total Acres 1.08
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision GREEN VALLEY
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 414
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BATTLELINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 361077
Current 377976
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 337976
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 268480
2022 212120
2021 212120
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH KARINA & MATTHEW
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-156-02-090
Bill 235070
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104089
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 377976
Assessed Value 151190
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L90 GREEN VALLEY 7
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3328.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3328.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 337976
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2324
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile