Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-159-01-011
Realkey
14951
Owner Address
201 RIVERPLACE
Owner Address 2
SUITE 400
Owner Address 3
Owner City
GREENVILLE
Owner State
SC
Owner Zip
29601
Latitude
34.78835209
Longitude
-84.99719405
Legal Description
7.61A DALTON SHUGART LLC (D-1600)
Total Acres
2.36
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2005
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2009
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
851
Previous
2748103
Current
3022914
Land
1168200
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
1854714
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
2311427
2022
2311427
2021
2311427
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GA DALTON WESTMORLAND LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-159-01-011
Bill
213468
Exemption Type
Account No.
7075061
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
3022914
Assessed Value
1209166
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
7.61A DALTON SHUGART LLC (D-1600)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
34772.57
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
34772.57
Taxes Paid Date
1/22/2026 10:14:33 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
2
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.7
Structure value
884937
Section Value
884937
Total Improvement Value
1854714
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height
19
Year Built
2012
Effective Year Built
Section Area
12442
Total Building Area
24322
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
2
Section Number
2
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.82
Structure value
969777
Section Value
969777
Total Improvement Value
1854714
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height
16
Year Built
2012
Effective Year Built
Section Area
11880
Total Building Area
24322
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
Grantee
GA DALTON WESTMORLAND LLC
Grantor
GA DALTON SHUGART RETAIL, LLC
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
4/21/2015
Deed Book/Page
6165 280
Deed Link
Click Here
Class
Commercial
Strata
Improvement
Reason
OTHER (PLEASE TAKE NOTES IN COMMENTS SEC)
State
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2015-000000
Comments
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED NAME CHANGE
Grantee
GA DALTON WESTMORLAND LLC
Grantor
GA DALTON SHUGART RETAIL, LLC
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
4/21/2015
Deed Book/Page
6165 280
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2015-000000
Comments
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED NAME CHANGE
Grantee
GA DALTON SHUGART RETAIL, LLC
Grantor
PROPEZ OPERATING CCOMPANY LLC
Sale Price
2800000
Sale Date
9/29/2011
Deed Book/Page
5646 54
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2012-000000
Comments
Grantee
PROPEX OPERATING COMPANY LLC
Grantor
AMOCO FABRICS & FIBER CO INC
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
4/30/2009