Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-159-01-013
Realkey 14953
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADAC PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 682
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.79032637
Longitude -84.99543379
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood OFFICE
Legal Description L100 WILLOWDALE
Total Acres 2.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2005
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 900
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHUGART
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1087456
Current 1087456
Land 400039
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 687417
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 836505
2022 836505
2021 873093
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ADAC PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-159-01-013
Bill 200386
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095770
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1087456
Assessed Value 434983
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L100 WILLOWDALE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 12509.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 12509.02
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 9:41:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Group Care / Counseling
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 694113
Section Value 687417
Total Improvement Value 687417
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1986
Effective Year Built
Section Area 10728
Total Building Area 10728
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 6
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0