Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-159-01-057
Realkey 14990
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MANIS TOM III & ARNOLD DONNA M
Owner Address P O BOX 2199
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79619764
Longitude -84.99676814
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SELF S
Legal Description PL 18 19 WILLOWDALE
Total Acres 1.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1908
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 670422
Current 670422
Land 197000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 473422
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 349210
2022 349210
2021 349210
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MANIS TOM III & ARNOLD DONNA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-159-01-057
Bill 223458
Exemption Type
Account No. 7081702
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 670422
Assessed Value 268169
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL 18 19 WILLOWDALE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7711.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7711.86
Taxes Paid Date 11/30/2025 10:15:50 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Self Storage / Mini Warehouse
Used As *Self Storage / Mini Warehouse
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 236711
Section Value 473422
Total Improvement Value 473422
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built
Section Area 11500
Total Building Area 11500
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0