Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-159-02-013
Realkey 15016
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAP PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 1906 RENA LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79643591
Longitude -84.98977413
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Large Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood ANTSUB
Legal Description L12 PRICE HILLS
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1202
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PHILLIPS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 435628
Current 388224
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 353224
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 273227
2022 310898
2021 310898
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BAP PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-159-02-013
Bill 202406
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103194
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 388224
Assessed Value 155290
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L12 PRICE HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4465.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 4610.86
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 4610.86
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 353224
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2868
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5