Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-159-02-024
Realkey 15025
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAFFETONE RENTALS LLC
Owner Address 1898 GRAND SUMMIT DR 145
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79185799
Longitude -84.99270799
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description L71 PRICE HILLS
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 56
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1315
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOICE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 545338
Current 545338
Land 46000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 499338
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 414831
2022 308969
2021 308969
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MAFFETONE RENTALS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-159-02-024
Bill 223274
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095499
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 545338
Assessed Value 218135
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L71 PRICE HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6273.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6273.01
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 8:36:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 499338
Section Value 499338
Total Improvement Value 499338
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2001
Effective Year Built
Section Area 6086
Total Building Area 6086
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 8
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information