Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-159-02-032
Realkey 15033
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RYSDYK JOAN
Owner Address 1907 TIBBS TERRACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79132768
Longitude -84.99191614
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood ANTSUB
Legal Description L80 PRICE HILLS
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1308
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WINTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 301799
Current 294610
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 259610
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 198446
2022 187915
2021 187915
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RYSDYK JOAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-159-02-032
Bill 233155
Exemption Type
Account No. 4576
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 294610
Assessed Value 117844
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L80 PRICE HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3388.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3388.9
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 4:00:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 259610
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2349
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3