Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-159-02-039
Realkey
15040
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
VOILES MELISSA K
Owner Address
1804 CANTEBURY NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.79506641
Longitude
-84.99180871
Legal Description
LT 18 PRICE HILLS
Total Acres
0.5
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2003
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1215
Previous
242048
Current
242048
Land
35000
Residential Improvement
207048
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
154966
2022
126644
2021
133477
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
VOILES MELISSA K
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-159-02-039
Bill
239198
Exemption Type
Account No.
7087896
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
242048
Assessed Value
96819
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 18 PRICE HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2784.28
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2784.28
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 9:01:42 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
207048
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1754
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3