Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-160-01-002
Realkey 15109
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LUIS TANIA BARROS
Owner Address 1714 WHITEHOUSE COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79865098
Longitude -84.98472441
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L14&15 WOODVIEW
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1714
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WHITEHOUSE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 140202
Current 156752
Land 17000
Residential Improvement 139752
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 92246
2022 70915
2021 70915
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LUIS TANIA BARROS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-160-01-002
Bill 223019
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083378
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 156752
Assessed Value 62701
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L14&15 WOODVIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1146.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1146.34
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 139752
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1046
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: house remeasured 06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3