Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-160-01-034
Realkey 15127
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RALSTON PROPERTIES LP
Owner Address 511 BENJAMIN WAY
Owner Address 2 SUITE 100
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79744363
Longitude -84.98297585
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MEDIC
Legal Description L98T100&PL125 WOOD VIEW
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1604
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HICKORY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 334474
Current 334474
Land 55000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 279474
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 279342
2022 279342
2021 279342
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RALSTON PROPERTIES LP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-160-01-034
Bill 230784
Exemption Type
Account No. 7065045
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 334474
Assessed Value 133790
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L98T100&PL125 WOOD VIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2945.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 3041.24
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 3041.24
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Veterinary
Used As *Office Veterinary
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 279474
Section Value 279474
Total Improvement Value 279474
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2001
Effective Year Built 2001
Section Area 2790
Total Building Area 2790
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information