Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-160-01-047
Realkey 15135
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHRISCO
Owner Address 1414 DOGWOOD VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.79805686
Longitude -84.98440743
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SELF S
Legal Description L42T47&PL40&41 WOODVIEW
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1608
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 596500
Current 596500
Land 69000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 527500
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 295434
2022 295434
2021 295434
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CHRISCO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-160-01-047
Bill 207188
Exemption Type
Account No. 7046895
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 596500
Assessed Value 238600
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L42T47&PL40&41 WOODVIEW
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5253.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5253.02
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 11:03:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Self Storage / Mini Warehouse
Used As *Self Storage / Mini Warehouse
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 185252
Section Value 370504
Total Improvement Value 527500
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1989
Effective Year Built
Section Area 9000
Total Building Area 9000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0