Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-160-12-000
Realkey 15148
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHRISCO
Owner Address 1414 DOGWOOD VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.7909427
Longitude -84.98614269
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description .61A BURLEYSON RD
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1100
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BURLEYSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 428075
Current 470883
Land 67100
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 403783
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 312057
2022 312096
2021 312096
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CHRISCO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-160-12-000
Bill 207189
Exemption Type
Account No. 4629
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 470883
Assessed Value 188353
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .61A BURLEYSON RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5416.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5416.57
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 11:03:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Drug Store
Used As *Drug Store
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 403783
Section Value 403783
Total Improvement Value 403783
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5405
Total Building Area 5405
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information