Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-160-16-000
Realkey 15152
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER INC
Owner Address PO BOX 1900
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307221900
Latitude 34.79137297
Longitude -84.98539885
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Charity Hospitals
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description .55A BROADRICK DR EXT
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1432
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROADRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 706671
Current 746426
Land 110000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 636426
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 614961
2022 614961
2021 614961
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-160-16-000
Bill 216184
Exemption Type
Account No. 7088220
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 746426
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .55A BROADRICK DR EXT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Charity Hospitals
Built As *Office Medical
Used As *Office Medical
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.82
Structure value 636426
Section Value 636426
Total Improvement Value 636426
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1987
Effective Year Built 2005
Section Area 4242
Total Building Area 4242
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information