Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-160-21-001
Realkey 15155
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER INC
Owner Address PO BOX 1900
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307221900
Latitude 34.79408846
Longitude -84.98544404
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Charity Hospitals
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT 10 & PT LT 11 DALTON PROF OFF PRK
Total Acres 1.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1504
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROADRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 903649
Current 767669
Land 353250
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 414419
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 762881
2022 762881
2021 762881
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-160-21-001
Bill 216186
Exemption Type
Account No. 7086180
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 767669
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 10 & PT LT 11 DALTON PROF OFF PRK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Charity Hospitals
Built As *Office Medical
Used As *Office Medical
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.48
Structure value 414419
Section Value 414419
Total Improvement Value 414419
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built 1995
Section Area 5244
Total Building Area 5244
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information