Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-160-21-008
Realkey 15162
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 1501 BROADRICK DRIVE LLC
Owner Address %SHERRILL REGINALD
Owner Address 2 1501 BROADRICK DR #1
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79351525
Longitude -84.98624574
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MEDIC
Legal Description TR6 DALTON PROF OFF PRK
Total Acres 0.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROADRICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1014422
Current 1075786
Land 94000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 981786
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 882074
2022 882074
2021 882074
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 1501 BROADRICK DRIVE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-160-21-008
Bill 200024
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092181
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1075786
Assessed Value 430314
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR6 DALTON PROF OFF PRK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 12374.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 12374.76
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 9:13:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Medical
Used As *Office Medical
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 981786
Section Value 981786
Total Improvement Value 981786
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1988
Effective Year Built
Section Area 8270
Total Building Area 8270
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 5
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0