Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-160-49-000
Realkey 15193
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JDR-DTD MEDICAL REAL ESTATE LLP
Owner Address C/O PROPERTY VALUATION SERVICES
Owner Address 2 14400 METCALFT AVE.
Owner Address 3
Owner City OVERLAND PARK
Owner State KS
Owner Zip 66223
Latitude 34.79272729
Longitude -84.98391166
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MEDIC
Legal Description L2 PROFESSIONAL PARK
Total Acres 0.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1009
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PROFESSIONAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BLVD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 518285
Current 548504
Land 65000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 483504
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 401779
2022 401779
2021 401779
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JDR-DTD MEDICAL REAL ESTATE LLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-160-49-000
Bill 219662
Exemption Type
Account No. 4658
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 548504
Assessed Value 219402
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L2 PROFESSIONAL PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6309.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6309.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 5:42:54 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Medical
Used As *Office Medical
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 483504
Section Value 483504
Total Improvement Value 483504
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1988
Effective Year Built
Section Area 4317
Total Building Area 4317
Plumbing
One Fixture 5
Two Fixture 5
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0