Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-160-51-000
Realkey 15195
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER INC
Owner Address PO BOX 1900
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307221900
Latitude 34.79383283
Longitude -84.98472959
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MEDIC
Legal Description LT 5 PROFESSIONAL PARK
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1503
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PROFESSIONAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 944238
Current 1002534
Land 70000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 932534
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1038453
2022 1038453
2021 1038453
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-160-51-000
Bill 216193
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091343
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1002534
Assessed Value 401014
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 5 PROFESSIONAL PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 11532.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 11532.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 12:25:12 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Medical
Used As *Office Medical
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 932534
Section Value 932534
Total Improvement Value 932534
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2000
Effective Year Built 2002
Section Area 8850
Total Building Area 8850
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0