Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-01-001
Realkey 15203
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRANK W PATTERSON JR FAMILY LIMITED
Owner Address PARTNERSHIP
Owner Address 2 609 VALLEY DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78898269
Longitude -84.98037344
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MEDIC
Legal Description L239T245 CROWN BLOCK 1
Total Acres 0.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 056
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1202
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEO
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 631753
Current 668069
Land 87000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 581069
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 487405
2022 487405
2021 487405
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FRANK W PATTERSON JR FAMILY LIMITED
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-01-001
Bill 213277
Exemption Type
Account No. 7011467
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 668069
Assessed Value 267228
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L239T245 CROWN BLOCK 1
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7684.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7684.8
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 2:36:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Medical
Used As *Office Medical
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 581069
Section Value 581069
Total Improvement Value 581069
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1972
Effective Year Built
Section Area 5294
Total Building Area 5294
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 5
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0