Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-01-005
Realkey 15207
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARAHONA CARLOS JAVIER REYES ETAL
Owner Address 1318 CLEO WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79024823
Longitude -84.9805566
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRWN
Legal Description PT LOTS 225&226 CROWN (D-1017 TR.2)
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1318
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEO
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 103509
Current 113181
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 92181
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 53275
2022 54824
2021 54824
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARAHONA CARLOS JAVIER REYES ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-01-005
Bill 202414
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079086
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 113181
Assessed Value 45272
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LOTS 225&226 CROWN (D-1017 TR.2)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1052.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1052.36
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 11:23:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 92181
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1945
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1148
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Asbestos
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall