Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-01-020
Realkey 15219
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRANCISCO PASCUAL
Owner Address 521 MCAFEE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78896025
Longitude -84.97883338
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRWN
Legal Description L257T260 CROWN
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 703
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARBELLA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 124316
Current 137993
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 116993
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 73384
2022 49591
2021 49591
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FRANCISCO PASCUAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-01-020
Bill 213250
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096739
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 137993
Assessed Value 55197
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L257T260 CROWN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1587.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1587.33
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 9:50:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 116993
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1048
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0