Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-01-056
Realkey 15247
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ARELLANO MARIA
Owner Address 1369 LIDA STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79144448
Longitude -84.97945652
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRWN
Legal Description LTS 288T290 CROWN
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1369
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LIDA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 239559
Current 274330
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 253330
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 144443
2022 108290
2021 108290
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ARELLANO MARIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-01-056
Bill 201558
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7038442
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 274330
Assessed Value 109732
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 288T290 CROWN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2747.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2747.91
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 12:14:47 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 253330
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1608
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: OP ADDED FOR 2011
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile