Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-01-091
Realkey 15274
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ PABLO L & TEOFILA & ETAL
Owner Address 1313 LIDA STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79038114
Longitude -84.97875184
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRWN
Legal Description PTLTS 166-169 CROWN
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1313
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LIDA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 198188
Current 206312
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 185312
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 134157
2022 99742
2021 99742
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ PABLO L & TEOFILA & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-01-091
Bill 223981
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7103123
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 206312
Assessed Value 82525
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLTS 166-169 CROWN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2133.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2133.41
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 11:04:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 185312
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1506
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: ADDITION 65% COMPLETE 01-01-01 100% COMPLETE 200
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip