Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-07-003
Realkey 15304
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LAWSON REAL ESTATE G P
Owner Address C/O LAWSON ELECTRIC
Owner Address 2 405 NORTH PARK DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79757001
Longitude -84.97666317
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description L18 NORTH PARK
Total Acres 1.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 405
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name N PARK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 862385
Current 751454
Land 280000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 471454
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 592823
2022 474760
2021 474760
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LAWSON REAL ESTATE G P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-07-003
Bill 221864
Exemption Type
Account No. 7063246
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 751454
Assessed Value 300582
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L18 NORTH PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8643.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8643.98
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 11:55:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial Office
Used As *Warehouse Commercial Office
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 471454
Section Value 471454
Total Improvement Value 471454
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1989
Effective Year Built
Section Area 8520
Total Building Area 8520
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 5
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0