Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-07-017
Realkey 15318
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MAZE REALTY LLC
Owner Address 1411 CHATTANOOGA AVE
Owner Address 2 STE 101
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7948601
Longitude -84.97638628
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MEDIC
Legal Description LOT 23 NORTH PARK SUB
Total Acres 1.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATTANOOGA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1370027
Current 1439748
Land 324000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1115748
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1630149
2022 1630149
2021 1630149
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MAZE REALTY LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-07-017
Bill 224290
Exemption Type
Account No. 7042451
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1439748
Assessed Value 575899
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 23 NORTH PARK SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 16561.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 16561.41
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 10:29:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Medical
Used As *Office Medical
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 1115748
Section Value 1115748
Total Improvement Value 1115748
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2006
Effective Year Built 2006
Section Area 10274
Total Building Area 10274
Plumbing
One Fixture 10
Two Fixture 9
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0