Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-07-019
Realkey 15320
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MLP HOLDINGS LLC
Owner Address 412 N PARK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.79914306
Longitude -84.97753803
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description PT LT 9 NORTH PARK
Total Acres 0.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 412
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name N PARK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 342649
Current 342649
Land 194000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 148649
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 270598
2022 270598
2021 270598
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MLP HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-07-019
Bill 225590
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082508
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 342649
Assessed Value 137059
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT 9 NORTH PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3941.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3941.49
Taxes Paid Date 2/3/2026 9:12:47 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 140448
Section Value 140448
Total Improvement Value 148649
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1999
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3800
Total Building Area 4328
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0