Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-10-002
Realkey 15326
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AGUILAR MANUEL & ANA
Owner Address 1302 LIDA ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78949886
Longitude -84.97808701
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRWN
Legal Description LT 2 PT CROWN SUB
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1302
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LIDA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172434
Current 190669
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 169669
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 102213
2022 75434
2021 75434
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AGUILAR MANUEL & ANA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-10-002
Bill 200615
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7026984
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 190669
Assessed Value 76268
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 2 PT CROWN SUB
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1889.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1951.15
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1951.15
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 169669
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1100
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile