Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-10-003
Realkey 15327
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARRION SOSTENES
Owner Address 1304 LIDA ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78963321
Longitude -84.97810002
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRWN
Legal Description LT 3 PT CROWN SUB
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1304
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LIDA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 173857
Current 192514
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 171514
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 99779
2022 76720
2021 76720
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARRION SOSTENES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-10-003
Bill 206346
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 5351
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192514
Assessed Value 77006
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 3 PT CROWN SUB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1908.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1908.3
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2025 9:15:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 171514
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1102
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3