Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-162-09-002
Realkey 15351
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORONET DRIVE LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 128
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.79803705
Longitude -84.96822529
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 13.59A BORING BORING & ROBT
Total Acres 13.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1409
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CORONET
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 7686037
Current 7328979
Land 544875
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 6784104
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 3731025
2022 3731025
2021 3731025
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CORONET DRIVE LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-162-09-002
Bill 208663
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083040
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 7328979
Assessed Value 2931592
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 13.59A BORING BORING & ROBT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 84305.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 84305.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 2:34:14 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 6784104
Section Value 6784104
Total Improvement Value 6784104
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1958
Effective Year Built
Section Area 211177
Total Building Area 211177
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 8
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0