Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-162-09-006
Realkey 15355
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARLAND HOLDINGS LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 206
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.79549585
Longitude -84.96768201
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description 6.09A CORONET DR
Total Acres 6.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1001
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name POLY PAC
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 2666713
Current 2540990
Land 152250
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2388740
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1516729
2022 1516729
2021 1516729
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GARLAND HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-162-09-006
Bill 213843
Exemption Type
Account No. 7039108
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 2540990
Assessed Value 1016396
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 6.09A CORONET DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 29229.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 29229.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 9:54:14 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 2388740
Section Value 2388740
Total Improvement Value 2388740
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 18
Year Built 1967
Effective Year Built
Section Area 92088
Total Building Area 92088
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 11
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0