Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-162-13-000
Realkey 15364
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DBJ REALTY LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 2428
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CLEVELAND
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37320
Latitude 34.79668142
Longitude -84.96274463
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description .77A LL162 12
Total Acres 0.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 617093
Current 725112
Land 308000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 417112
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 621538
2022 621538
2021 621538
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DBJ REALTY LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-162-13-000
Bill 210324
Exemption Type
Account No. 7034741
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 725112
Assessed Value 290045
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .77A LL162 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8340.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8340.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 9:27:26 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Fast Food
Used As *Restaurant Fast Food
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 417112
Section Value 417112
Total Improvement Value 417112
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3480
Total Building Area 3480
Plumbing
One Fixture 2
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information