Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-163-04-011
Realkey 15379
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RTR PARTNERS LLC
Owner Address 3750 CORPORATE WOODS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City VESTAVIA
Owner State AL
Owner Zip 35242
Latitude 34.79509246
Longitude -84.96158588
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description PTR8 SMITH IND
Total Acres 1.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2018
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1242
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 775111
Current 900133
Land 600000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 300133
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 920172
2022 920172
2021 920172
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RTR PARTNERS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-163-04-011
Bill 232956
Exemption Type
Account No. 7064276
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 900133
Assessed Value 360053
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR8 SMITH IND
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10354.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10354.23
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 8:47:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Fast Food
Used As *Restaurant Fast Food
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 300133
Section Value 300133
Total Improvement Value 300133
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2454
Total Building Area 2454
Plumbing
One Fixture 2
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 1
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0