Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-163-05-010
Realkey 15389
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TIACRO LLC
Owner Address 1300 TIARCO DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79845384
Longitude -84.94933175
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG H
Legal Description PTR4 J B DAVES EST
Total Acres 5.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1010
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VISTA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1811466
Current 1590970
Land 268000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1322970
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 2287110
2022 1574864
2021 1574864
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TIACRO LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-163-05-010
Bill 237673
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097848
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1590970
Assessed Value 636388
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR4 J B DAVES EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 18300.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 18300.93
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 1:09:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Used As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 336768
Section Value 336768
Total Improvement Value 1322970
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1977
Effective Year Built
Section Area 16000
Total Building Area 52748
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0