Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-163-05-017
Realkey
15392
Owner Address
P O BOX 3508
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
CLEVELAND
Owner State
TN
Owner Zip
37320
Latitude
34.79913726
Longitude
-84.9548555
Legal Description
1.23A J B DAVES EST
Total Acres
1.24
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
601
Previous
1035088
Current
1138597
Land
341000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
797597
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
864976
2022
854070
2021
854070
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CALHOUN ALVIN E
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-163-05-017
Bill
205793
Exemption Type
Account No.
7048115
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
1138597
Assessed Value
455439
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
1.23A J B DAVES EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
13097.28
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
13097.28
Taxes Paid Date
12/5/2025 9:55:28 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.7
Structure value
561053
Section Value
561053
Total Improvement Value
797597
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
12
Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2006
Section Area
9200
Total Building Area
9200
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
10
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
2
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.8
Structure value
236544
Section Value
236544
Total Improvement Value
797597
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
12
Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2006
Section Area
2400
Total Building Area
2400
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
2
Three Fixture
1
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
Grantee
OM PLAZA LLC
Grantor
COX'S SPIRITS INC
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
1/30/2007
Deed Book/Page
4939 112
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2007-000000
Comments
Grantee
CALHOUN ALVIN E
Grantor
OM PLAZA LLC
Sale Price
1575000
Sale Date
1/30/2007
Deed Book/Page
4939 115
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2007-000000
Comments
WARRANTY DEED
Grantee
COX'S SPIRITS INC
Grantor
WHITE C KENNETH
Sale Price
435000
Sale Date
4/28/2003
Deed Book/Page
3927 0272
N
PT-61
155-PT-61-04-0000000
Comments
WARRANTY DEED
Grantee
WHITE C KENNETH
Grantor
DAVES ELIZABETH A ETAL
Sale Price
122500
Sale Date
3/21/2000
Deed Book/Page
3262 319
N
PT-61
Comments
3262-318 (QC) 03-21-00, 32623-321 (122.50TT) 03-21