Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-163-14-000
Realkey 15413
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AL JOHNSON VOLKSWAGEN INC
Owner Address C/O JACK'S FAMILY RESTAURANTS, LP
Owner Address 2 124 WEST OXMOOR ROAD
Owner Address 3
Owner City BIRMINGHAM
Owner State AL
Owner Zip 35209
Latitude 34.79112549
Longitude -84.96136958
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description TR3 TINNIE CLINE EST
Total Acres 1.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1202
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 934974
Current 1095369
Land 532000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 563369
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 877101
2022 877101
2021 877101
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient AL JOHNSON VOLKSWAGEN INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-163-14-000
Bill 200737
Exemption Type
Account No. 22803
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1095369
Assessed Value 438148
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR3 TINNIE CLINE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 12600.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 12600.03
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 12:57:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Fast Food
Used As *Restaurant Fast Food
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.94
Structure value 563369
Section Value 563369
Total Improvement Value 563369
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 14
Year Built 2018
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3556
Total Building Area 3556
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0