Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-163-16-000
Realkey 15415
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FRANCHISE RLTY-MCDONALD'S CORP
Owner Address 2024 BLACKRIDGE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City HOOVER
Owner State AL
Owner Zip 35244
Latitude 34.79167846
Longitude -84.96141627
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description TR 1 & 2 TINNIE CLINE EST
Total Acres 1.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1210
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction N
Parcel Street Name GLENWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 798709
Current 934451
Land 480000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 454451
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 868299
2022 868299
2021 868299
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FRANCHISE RLTY-MCDONALD'S CORP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-163-16-000
Bill 213238
Exemption Type
Account No. 7026947
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 934451
Assessed Value 373780
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 1 & 2 TINNIE CLINE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 10748.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 10748.98
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 9:57:36 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Fast Food
Used As *Restaurant Fast Food
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 454451
Section Value 454451
Total Improvement Value 454451
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1978
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3852
Total Building Area 3852
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0