Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-167-22-000
Realkey 15458
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WELCH JESSICA
Owner Address 554 BETHEL CHURCH RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79596163
Longitude -84.92161378
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.80A LL167 12
Total Acres 2.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 554
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BETHEL CHURCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 231355
Current 265003
Land 85466
Residential Improvement 179537
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 156844
2022 122459
2021 122459
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WELCH JESSICA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-167-22-000
Bill 239887
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091409
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 265003
Assessed Value 106001
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.80A LL167 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2333.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2333.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 179537
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1982
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1892
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0