Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-167-24-000
Realkey 15460
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ NEMORIO PEREZ
Owner Address 412 CHEROKEE LN NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79619681
Longitude -84.92235239
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .52A LL167-12
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 558
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BETHEL CHURCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 14160
Current 16720
Land 5200
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 11520
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 30126
2022 30126
2021 30126
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ NEMORIO PEREZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-167-24-000
Bill 217662
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075201
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 16720
Assessed Value 6688
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .52A LL167-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 147.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 147.25
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 12:40:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 11520
Year Built 1983
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee HERNANDEZ NEMORIO PEREZ
Grantor RIDLEY JEFF & MICHELLE
Sale Price 30000
Sale Date 5/6/2015
Deed Book/Page 617373000
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State Y
PT-61 PT-61 155-2015-000000