Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-168-01-008
Realkey 15467
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HEADRICK DANNY
Owner Address 374 BETHEL CHURCH RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79099581
Longitude -84.91228327
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT TRACT 4 L J BRYSON EST
Total Acres 1.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 150
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROSALEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 13129
Current 13129
Land 9923
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 3206
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 13129
2022 13129
2021 13129
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HEADRICK DANNY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-168-01-008
Bill 217122
Exemption Type
Account No. 16450
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 13129
Assessed Value 5251
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TRACT 4 L J BRYSON EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 115.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 115.6
Taxes Paid Date 12/19/2025 3:58:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description SHED
Value 3206
Year Built 1960
Calculated Area 1500
Length 30
Width 50
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee HEADRICK DANNY
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 11/1/1995
Deed Book/Page 2675 121
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61
Comments