Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-168-06-000
Realkey 15472
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORENO ROSALBA S HERRERA & RAUL
Owner Address 357 BETHEL CHURCH ROAD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.79099416
Longitude -84.91441944
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .99A LL 168-12 (D-61 TRACT 1)
Total Acres 0.99
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 357
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BETHEL CHURCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 199797
Current 230482
Land 33583
Residential Improvement 196899
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 108389
2022 73257
2021 73257
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MORENO ROSALBA S HERRERA & RAUL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-168-06-000
Bill 226025
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108791
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 230482
Assessed Value 92193
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .99A LL 168-12 (D-61 TRACT 1)
Sale Date 10/11/2024
Taxes Due 2029.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2029.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 196899
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1590
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall