Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-174-06-000
Realkey 15524
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LYNN SAMS PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 4655 HWY 76
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.78743419
Longitude -84.90661582
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .40A LL174 12
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 131
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 328
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name STACY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 103457
Current 117672
Land 12357
Residential Improvement 105315
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 42054
2022 41582
2021 41582
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LYNN SAMS PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-174-06-000
Bill 223135
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108842
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 117672
Assessed Value 47069
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .40A LL174 12
Sale Date 8/1/2024
Taxes Due 1036.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1036.28
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 9:41:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 105315
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1056
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: eff year used rather than phy ovr
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall