Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-175-37-000
Realkey 15586
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHELTON KARSON LEE & LOWE BRAEDEN R
Owner Address 275 MADDOX MILL RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78410654
Longitude -84.90940565
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TRACT 2 TOM C SATTERFIELD EST
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 177
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BETHEL CHURCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 60724
Current 77522
Land 12792
Residential Improvement 64730
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 17407
2022 19587
2021 19587
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SIMS PAULINE SATTERFIELD &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-175-37-000
Bill 234705
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108889
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 77522
Assessed Value 31009
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRACT 2 TOM C SATTERFIELD EST
Sale Date 9/9/2024
Taxes Due 682.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 682.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 4:27:28 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 64730
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 480
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile