Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-177-03-016
Realkey 15618
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PHILLIPS ROGER E & DIEDRE W
Owner Address 830 HERITAGE CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78542426
Longitude -84.93263618
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HERIT
Legal Description L29 HERITAGE EST
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 830
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HERITAGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 209321
Current 210997
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 189997
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 136877
2022 95200
2021 95200
Exemption Information
Homestead S5-7
Tax Bill Recipient PHILLIPS ROGER E & DIEDRE W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-177-03-016
Bill 229553
Exemption Type S5-7
Account No. 16569
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 210997
Assessed Value 84399
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L29 HERITAGE EST
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 189997
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1662
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile