Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-177-03-025
Realkey 15627
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GALVAN BALDOMERO
Owner Address 584 STILLWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78550664
Longitude -84.93184921
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HERIT
Legal Description L17 HERITAGE EST
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 831
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HERITAGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 186056
Current 193478
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 172478
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 122278
2022 92388
2021 92388
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GALVAN BALDOMERO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-177-03-025
Bill 213564
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 16577
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 193478
Assessed Value 77391
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L17 HERITAGE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1990.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1990.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172478
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1968
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1505
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: .25% STONE EXTERIOR
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile