Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-177-04-005
Realkey 15634
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MEDINA JUAN CARLOS
Owner Address 710 LEXINGTON CT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7848493
Longitude -84.92766202
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HERIT
Legal Description L48 HERITAGE EST
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 710
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LEXINGTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 237248
Current 235225
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 214225
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 177737
2022 132837
2021 132837
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MEDINA JUAN CARLOS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-177-04-005
Bill 224855
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083359
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235225
Assessed Value 94090
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L48 HERITAGE EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2517.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2517.16
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 1:34:19 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 214225
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1599
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8